Please click here and email us your pincode to know if your pincode is eligible for Zone A shipping rates and to activate zone A shipping rates for your pincode before placing an order.

Buy Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil Online in India - The Art Connect

Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil

Vendor
The Art Connect
Regular price
Rs. 140.00
Regular price
Sale price
Rs. 140.00
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold out

Botanical Name: Cucurbita pepo L

Extraction Method: Cold-Pressed

Processing Type: Unrefined

Obtained From: Seeds

Description: Pumpkin Seed Oil is said to be rich in vitamins A, B, D & E; minerals, and proteins. It has over 60% of unsaturated fatty acids and is rich in omega 3 and omega 6 fatty acids making it perfect for manufacturing cosmetics.

Common Uses: Pumpkin Seed Oil has good moisturizing and lubricating properties, and can be used on all skin types as it hydrates the skin and is reputed to reduce visible signs of aging. Due to its high vitamin and mineral content Pumpkin Seed Oil is considered extremely nourishing and can be added to face creams, lotions, bath oils, massage oils, soaps to improve the appearance of the skin.

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption: Pumpkin Seed Oil is readily absorbed by the skin.

Shelf Life: Slow to go rancid when the oil is kept closed at a temperature below 18°C and kept away from light. Users can expect a shelf life of up to 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. 

Colour: Clear, light yellow liquid

Origin:

  • Cold-Pressed: USA

Cautions: For external use only; a skin test is recommended prior to use.

Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out