All orders will take 7-8 working days to dispatch. Inconvenience is regretted. We request our valued customers to be with us during this difficult time.

Buy Wheatgerm Carrier Oil Online in India - The Art Connect

Wheatgerm Carrier Oil

Vendor
The Art Connect
Regular price
Rs. 275.00
Regular price
Sale price
Rs. 275.00
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold out

Wheatgerm Carrier Oil (Triticum aestivum) is obtained from wheat and  is rich in vitamin E, protein and other essential fatty acids.

Benefits:

  • Excellent for tired and overexerted skin.
  • Acts as an antioxidant thereby protecting body tissue from damage.
  • Work excellently to treat sun burns and stretch marks.
  • Contains essential nutrients that prevent premature aging and act as hair conditioner.

Used in: Oils, gels, lotions, creams, soaps, shampoos, conditioners, lip products, etc.

Features:

  • Light yellow to golden yellow clear liquid. 
  • Wheat Germ Carrier Oil is rich in natural Vitamins A, B, D, and E, Proteins, and Lecithin. It is an antioxidant that can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend their shelf life naturally.
  • Typical carrier oil scent.
  • Light consistency
  • Medium absorption rate that leaves a slightly oily feeling on the skin.

Origin:

  • Cold-Pressed: India

Grade:

  • Cosmetic Grade: Cosmetic Grade Carrier oils are extracted through hot process or solvent extraction.
  • Cold-Pressed: Carrier Oils are 100% cold pressed.
  • Organic: Carrier Oils that are 100% cold pressed and also Certified Organic (USDA/ECOCERT/INDOCERT)

Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out