All orders will take 7-8 working days to dispatch. Inconvenience is regretted. We request our valued customers to be with us during this difficult time.

Buy Jojoba Carrier Oil Online in India - The Art Connect

Jojoba Carrier Oil

Vendor
The Art Connect
Regular price
Rs. 125.00
Regular price
Sale price
Rs. 125.00
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold out

Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia chinensis) is obtained by cold pressing of the Jojoba Seeds.

Benefits:

  • Jojoba Oil so different is that it is actually a liquid wax rather than a true oil, and is extraordinarily similar in composition to skin’s natural sebum.
  • Its superb molecular stability and its ability to promote a healthy looking skin makes it a staple in the skin care industry.

Used in: Oils, gels, lotions, creams, soaps, shampoos, conditioners, lip products, etc.

Features:

  • Light golden to golden brown color
  • Soft Nutty Scent
  • Easily absorbed by the skin and creates a barrier leaving a satiny finish.
  • Jojoba Oil is extremely heat stable and is being able to withstand temperatures up to 295 degrees Celsius, without affecting its composition.

Origin:

  • Cosmetic Grade: India
  • Cold-Pressed: USA
  • Organic: USA

Grade:

  • Cosmetic Grade: Cosmetic Grade Carrier oils are extracted through hot process or solvent extraction.
  • Cold-Pressed: Carrier Oils are 100% cold pressed.
  • Organic: Carrier Oils that are 100% cold pressed and also Certified Organic (USDA/ECOCERT/INDOCERT)

Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out