Please click here and email us your pincode to know if your pincode is eligible for Zone A shipping rates and to activate zone A shipping rates for your pincode before placing an order.

Buy Olive Carrier Oil (Virgin) Online in India - The Art Connect

Olive Carrier Oil (Virgin)

Vendor
The Art Connect
Regular price
Rs. 175.00
Regular price
Rs. 175.00
Sale price
Rs. 175.00
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold out

Botanical Name: Olea europaea

Description: Virgin Olive Oil is very versatile oil often used in manufacturing, and it is a popular choice with soap makers.

Color: Golden liquid with green tones.

Aromatic Description: Though Virgin Olive Oil has an appealing odour, it will influence the scent of essential oils if added to it.

Common Uses: Virgin Olive Oil is used in the manufacturing of cosmetics and soaps.

Consistency: Typical and characteristic of carrier oils which are liquid at room temperature. Solidification will occur when kept in cold temperatures. Cloudiness or some sediment may be present.

Absorption: Absorbs into skin at an average speed, and leaves a slightly oily feeling on skin.

Origin:

  • Cosmetic Grade: Spain
  • Cold-Pressed: Spain

Grade:

  • Cosmetic Grade: Cosmetic Grade Carrier oils are extracted through hot process or solvent extraction.
  • Cold-Pressed: Carrier Oils are 100% cold pressed.
  • Organic: Carrier Oils that are 100% cold pressed and also Certified Organic (USDA/ECOCERT/INDOCERT)

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years using proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended, but it must be brought back to room temperature before using.

Cautions: None Known.

Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out